台新銀行


隱私權聲明

其他服務選項:
列印 轉寄
  • 客戶資料保密措施
    Security Measures for Customer Information

    台新金融控股公司於九十一年二月十八日成立,旗下涵蓋銀行、證券、票券等公司,提供客戶一次購足(one-stop shopping)之產品與服務。台新金融控股公司及各子公司將秉持過去各子公司對客戶資料嚴密保護之做法,採取必要之保密措施,以維護您所提供資料之安全性。茲將台新金融控股公司及各子公司之客戶資料保密措施說明如下:
    Taishin Financial Holding Company ("The Company") was formed on February 18, 2002, spanning the businesses from banking and securities to bills finance and others, thus providing our customers with one-stop shopping for diverse products and services. The Company and its various subsidiaries will continue the previous practice of closely protecting and guarding our customers' information, under which all necessary measures will be taken to insure the security of the information provided by our customers. The details will be explained as below:

    台新金融控股公司及各子公司之客戶資料保密措施,除依據金融控股公司法、金融控股公司及其子公司自律規範(下稱自律規範)、電腦處理個人資料保護法以及主管機關之相關法令辦理外,各子公司亦將同時遵循其他相關法令(包括但不限於銀行法第四十八條第二項等)之規定,善盡客戶資料保密之職責。
    In protecting and safeguarding the security of our customers' information, not only will the Company and its various subsidiaries comply with the Financial Holding Company Act, the Voluntary Standards for Financial Holding Companies and Their Subsidiaries ("the Voluntary Standards"), the Computer-Processed Personal Data Protection Act and other applicable laws and regulations promulgated by the authorities in charge, but the various subsidiaries will also fulfill their duties of safeguarding our customers' information by following other applicable laws and regulations (including, without limitation, Paragraph II of Article 48 of the Banking Act).

    一、客戶資料之蒐集方式
    1. Methods for the Collection of Customers' Information

    台新金融控股公司及各子公司擁有您的個人資料,係因為您已經是台新金融控股公司或其子公司之客戶,或您於參與台新金融控股公司及各子公司之行銷活動時所提供之資料。
    The reason the Company and its various subsidiaries have your personal information is that you are already a customer of the Company or one of its subsidiaries, or that you have provided such information while attending a marketing/promotion activity conducted by the Company and its various subsidiaries.

    二、客戶資料之儲存、保管及安全維護方式
    2. The Storage, Safekeeping and Maintenance of Customers' Information

    台新金融控股公司及各子公司採取嚴格措施保護您的資料,除提供可行之安全加密方式(如SSL、SET等)進行資料的傳輸及建立防火牆,以防範不法入侵及避免個人資料遭到非法存取外,並依相關作業規範建立客戶資料庫,按業務權責指定專門人員控管資料庫存取,以保護您的個人資料。任何未經台新金融控股公司及各子公司正式授權之人員絕對禁止接觸客戶資料。
    The Company and its various subsidiaries will take strict measures to protect your information. We have not only employed secured encryption methods (such as SSL, SET, etc.) to process the transmission of data and information and built up firewalls to block unlawful entry into our systems and prevent personal information from illegal access, but also created customer database according to applicable operation procedures and designated specialists to control and monitor the access to such database so as to safeguard your personal data and information. Anyone without being duly authorized by the Company and its various subsidiaries is strictly prohibited from accessing the customers' information.

    三、資料分類、利用範圍及項目
    3. Classification, Scope and Items of Use regarding Customers' Information

    您的個人資料,包括基本資料、帳務資料、信用資料、投資資料或保險資料(各類資料定義以自律規範第二條第一項第二款之規定為依據)。
    Your personal information includes basic information, account information, credit information, investment information or insurance information (the definition of the various information is accordance with Subparagraph (ii) of Paragraph I of Article 2 of the Voluntary Standards).

    依主管機關及自律規範之規定,與您的往來契約,在取得您書面明示同意及其範圍的情況下,台新金融控股公司及各子公司始得將您的基本資料(依自律規範之規定,基本資料包括姓名、出生年月日、身分證統一編號、電話及地址等)、帳務資料、信用資料、投資資料或保險資料於台新金融控股公司、各子公司與第三人間進行揭露、轉介或交互運用。
    According to the regularities of the Competent Authority and the Voluntary Standards, the Company and its various subsidiaries can disclose, refer or cross-use your basic information (which includes name, date of birth, ID number, telephone number, address, etc. according to the Voluntary Standards), account information, credit information, investment information or insurance information from the contracts between you and the Company and its various subsidiaries only with your express written consent displaying the intention and the scope you agree.

    又台新金融控股公司及各子公司或與其他第三人間進行共同行銷,於揭露、轉介或交互運用您的基本資料時,「身分證統一編號」及「出生日」除供作為電腦程式交叉比對之工具外,不會顯示於使用者端任何產出資訊,包含畫面查詢、畫面顯示、產出表報等,所以您的基本、帳務、信用、投資或保險資料皆受到嚴格的保護。
    When the Company and its various subsidiaries disclose, refer or cross-use your basic information while engaging in co-marketing with each other or a third party, your ROC ID Number and date of birth shall not be displayed in any information shown on the user's end other than for purposes of cross-checking, including, without limitation, on screen inquiries, on-screen display, output charts. Therefore, the information with respect to your basic, account, credit, investment or insurance is under strict protection.

    四、資料揭露對象
    4. To Whom Customers' Information May Be Disclosed

    在符合法令、與您簽訂契約或經您書面明示同意時,台新金融控股公司、各子公司以及第三人間於進行共同行銷時,得揭露、轉介與交互運用您的基本資料、帳務資料、信用資料、投資資料與保險資料。惟倘法院或其他行政主管機關,依法要求台新金融控股公司及各子公司提供客戶資料時,台新金融控股公司及各子公司有義務揭露客戶相關資料。
    To the extent permitted by law or by an agreement executed with you or with your express written consent, the Company, its subsidiaries and any third party, while engaging in co-marketing, may disclose, refer and cross-use the information with respect to your basic, account, credit, investment or insurance. If a court of law or another administrative agency requests the Company and its various subsidiaries for a customer's information pursuant to the law, the Company and its various subsidiaries are obligated to disclose any information related to the customer.

    依相關法令之規定,台新金融控股公司及各子公司基於業務管理而與財團法人聯合徵信中心、票據交換所或同業進行客戶徵信時,得交換與揭露客戶資料。
    In accordance with applicable laws and regulations, the Company and its various subsidiaries may, on account of business administration, exchange with and disclose to the Joint Credit Information Center, the clearing-house or other businesses of the same trade the information about customers.

    五、客戶資料使用目的
    5. Purposes of the Use of Customers' Information

    為了提供您更完整及便利之投資理財產品及服務,台新金融控股公司及各子公司依據相關法令及前述第三條之情況下,台新金融控股公司及各子公司與第三人間得於行銷活動中運用您的基本資料、帳務資料、信用資料、投資資料以及保險資料。
    In order to provide you with more complete and convenient products and services regarding investment and money management, the Company and its various subsidiaries and any third party may, with your implied consent, use your personal basic information, account information, credit information, investment information and insurance information in marketing/promotion activities in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and forgoing Article 3.

    六、委外作業客戶資料之保密
    6. Security of Customers' Information while Outsourcing

    台新金融控股公司及各子公司委託他人處理涉及客戶資料之相關作業時,台新金融控股公司及各子公司必須要求受託機關嚴格遵守台新金融控股公司及各子公司之客戶資料保密措施,並隨時檢查與監督其遵守情況。
    If and when the Company and its various subsidiaries entrusts a third party to handle any matter related to the customers' information, the Company and its various subsidiaries must request such entrusted party to strictly comply with the security measures of the Company and its various subsidiaries, and will inspect and supervise at any time whether such measures are followed.

    七、客戶資料變更修改方式
    7. Change and Amendment of Customers' Information

    您的個人資料有變動時,可以隨時請求台新金融控股公司及各子公司之授權人員進行更正或補充之。
    If there is any change of your personal information, you may request an authorized representative of the Company and its various subsidiaries at any time for correction or amendment thereof.

    八、客戶行使退出選擇權方式
    8. Opting Out by the Customers

    您可以隨時通知台新金融控股公司及各子公司之客戶服務中心,停止使用您的個人資料從事共同行銷之業務推廣行為,例如:您可選擇同意或拒絕接受台新金融控股公司及各子公司於從事共同業務推廣時所提供之服務資訊及行銷活動訊息。若您不願意再收到此類訊息,您可以在任何時間通知台新金融控股公司及各子公司客戶服務中心,取消列入該項產品行銷之名單中,台新金融控股公司及各子公司將立即依您的指示辦理。
    You may inform the customer service center of the Company and its various subsidiaries at any time to stop using your personal information for purposes of co-marketing. For instance, you may opt to either accept or reject any news and/or information regarding the services and marketing/promotion activities provided by the Company and its various subsidiaries while engaging in joint marketing and promotion. If you would not receive such news and/or information any more, you may inform the customer service center of the Company and its various subsidiaries at any time to discontinue being put in the marketing list for any specific product. The Company and its various subsidiaries will follow your instructions immediately.

    此份保密措施自94年1月1日起生效,台新金融控股公司及各子公司保留修訂保密措施的權利。台新金融控股公司及各子公司將透過台新金融控股公司及各子公司之網站或其他適當管道揭露保密措施修訂之訊息,若客戶有其他與資料保密相關之問題,亦可隨時洽詢台新金融控股公司及各子公司。
    The security measures contained herein are effective since January 1, 2005. The Company and its various subsidiaries hereby expressly reserve the right to modify or amend the security measures. The Company and its various subsidiaries will publish the news of any modification of the security measures through the websites of the Company and its various subsidiaries or any other appropriate channels. If you have any questions with respect to the protection of customers' information, please direct them to the Company and its various subsidiaries at any time.

    台新金融控股(股)公司目前所屬之子公司,包括:
    Up to this date, Taishin Financial Holding Co., Ltd. is composed of the following subsidiaries:

    台新國際商業銀行(股)公司Taishin International Bank / 台新票券金融(股)公司Taishin Bills Finance Corporation
    台新資產管理(股)公司Taishin Asset Management Corporation / 台新行銷顧問(股)公司Taishin Marketing & Consulting Corporation / 台新創業投資本(股)公司Taishin Vemture Capital Corporation
    將來若有新增或異動者,將於台新金融控股股份有限公司及各子公司之網站揭露公告之。
    In case of any addition to or ghange of the foregoing in the future, the relevant information  will be announced and disclosed on the offcial web site of Taishin Financial Holding  Co,. Ltd.

  • 香港分行
    PDPO Notice Hong Kong Branch PDPO Notice

    關於個人資料(私隱)條例(「條例」)致客戶的通知


    (a) 就開立或延續帳戶、設立或延續銀行信貸或銀行所提供的服務,客戶需要不時向本行提供有關的資料。
     
    (b) 若未能向本行提供該等資料,可能會導致本行無法開立或延續帳戶或設立或延續銀行信貸或提供銀行服務。

    (c) 就持續正常銀行及客戶關係,例如,當客戶開出支票或存款時,銀行亦會收集客戶的資料。

    (d) 客戶的資料可被用作下列用途:-

     (i) 為客戶提供服務和信貸融通所涉及的日常運作;

     (ii) 於客戶申請信貸時及於每年(通常一次或多於一次)的定期或特別信貸覆核時,進行信用檢查;

     (iii) 設立及維持本行的信貸評分模式;

     (iv) 協助其他金融機構進行信用檢查及追討欠債;

     (v) 確保客戶持續維持可靠信用;

     (vi) 設計供客戶使用的金融服務或有關產品;

     (vii) 推廣服務、產品及其他標的(詳情請參閱以下(g)段);

     (viii) 確定本行對客戶或客戶對本行的欠債金額;

     (ix) 向客戶及為客戶債務提供抵押的人士追討欠款;

     (x) 履行根據下列適用於本行或其任何分行或本行或其任何分行被期望遵守的就披露及使用資料的義務、規定或安排:

      (1)  不論於香港特別行政區境內或境外及不論目前或將來存在的對其具法律約束力或適用的任何法律(例如: 稅務條例及其規定, 包括關於自動交換財務帳戶資料);

      (2) 不論於香港特別行政區境內或境外及不論目前或將來存在的任何法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或金融服務供應商的自律監管或行業組織或協會作出或發出的任何指引或指導(例如: 由稅務局發出的指引或指導, 包括關於自動交換財務帳戶資料);


      (3) 本行或其任何分行因其位於或跟相關本地或外地的法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或自律監管或行業組織或協會的司法管轄區有關的金融、商業、業務或其他利益或活動,而向該等本地或外地的法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或金融服務供應商的自律監管或行業組織或協會承擔或被彼等施加的任何目前或將來的合約或其他承諾;

     (xi) 遵守本行集團為符合制裁或預防或偵測清洗黑錢、恐怖分子融資活動或其他非法活動的任何方案就於本行集團內共用資料及資訊及/或資料及資訊的任何其他使用而指定的任何義務、要求、政策、程序、措施或安排;

     (xii) 讓本行的實際或建議承讓人,或就本行對客戶享有的權利的參與人或附屬參與人評核其擬承讓、參與或附屬參與的交易;及

     (xiii) 與上述有關的用途。

    (e) 本行持有的客戶資料將予以保密,但本行可就以上(d)段列明的用途把該等資料提供予下列各方:-

     (i) 就本行業務運作向本行提供行政、電訊、電腦、付款或證券結算或其他有關服務的任何代理人、承辨商或第三方服務供應商(不論在香港、台灣或其他地方);

     (ii) 任何對本行負有保密責任的其他人士,包括承諾保密該等資料的本行集團成員公司;

     (iii) 付款銀行向出票人提供已付款支票的副本(而其中可能載有收款人的資料);

     (iv) 信貸資料服務機構,以及在客戶欠帳時,則可將該等資料提供給追討欠款公司;

     (v) 本行或其任何分行根據對本行或其任何分行具法律約束力或適用的任何法律規定,或根據及為符合任何法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或金融服務供應商的自律監管或行業組織或協會作出或發出的並期望本行或其任何分行遵守的任何指引或指導,或根據本行或其任何分行向本地或外地的法律、監管、政府、稅務、執法或其他機關,或金融服務供應商的自律監管或行業組織或協會的任何合約或其他承諾(以上不論於香港特別行政區境內或境外及不論目前或將來存在的),而有義務或以其他方式被要求向其披露該等資料的任何人士;

     (vi) 本行的任何實際或建議承讓人或就本行對客戶享有的權利的參與人或附屬參與人或受讓人;及

     (vii) 
      (1)  本行集團成員公司;
      (2) 第三方金融機構、承保人、信用卡公司、證券及投資服務供應商;
      (3) 第三方獎賞、客戶或會員、合作品牌及優惠計畫供應商;
      (4) 本行及本行集團成員公司之合作品牌夥伴(該等合作品牌夥伴名稱會於有關服務及產品的申請表格上列明);
      (5) 慈善或非牟利機構;及
      (6) 就以上(d)(vii)段列明的用途而被本行任用之第三方服務供應商(包括但不限於寄件中心、電訊公司、電話促銷及直銷代理人、電話中心、資料處理公司及資訊科技公司)。

     該等資料可能被轉移至香港境外包括,不受限於,台灣。

    (f)  就客戶(不論以借款人、按揭人或擔保人身分,以及不論以客戶本人單名或與其他人士聯名方式)於2011年4月1日當日或以後申請的按揭有關的資料,本行可能會把下列客戶資料(包括不時更新任何下列資料的資料)以本行及/或代理人的名義提供予信貸資料服務機構:
     
     (i) 全名;
     (ii) 就每宗按揭的身分(即作爲借款人、按揭人或擔保人,及以客戶本人單名或與其他人士聯名方式);
     (iii) 香港身分證號碼或旅遊證件號碼;
     (iv) 出生日期;
     (v) 通訊地址;
     (vi) 就每宗按揭的按揭帳戶號碼;
     (vii) 就每宗按揭的信貸種類;
     (viii) 就每宗按揭的按揭帳戶狀况(如有效、已結束、已撇帳(因破産令導致除外)、因破産令導致已撇帳);及
     (ix)   就每宗按揭的按揭帳戶結束日期(如適用)。

    信貸資料服務機構將使用上述由本行提供的資料統計客戶(分別以借款人、按揭人或擔保人身分,及以客戶本人單名或與其他人士聯名方式)不時於香港信貸提供者間持有的按揭宗數,並存於信貸資料服務機構的個人信貸資料庫內供信貸提供者共用(須受根據條例核准及發出的個人信貸資料實務守則的規定所限)。
     
    (g) 在直接促銷中使用資料
     
     本行擬把客戶資料用於直接促銷,而本行爲該用途須獲得客戶同意(包括表示不反對)。就此,請注意:

     (i) 本行可能把本行不時持有的客戶姓名、聯絡資料、産品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行爲、財務背景及人口統計數據用於直接促銷;

     (ii) 可用作促銷下列類別的服務、産品及促銷標的:

      (1) 財務、保險、信用卡、銀行及相關服務及産品;
      (2)  獎賞、客戶或會員或優惠計劃及相關服務及産品;
      (3)  本行合作品牌夥伴提供之服務及産品(該等合作品牌夥伴名稱會於有關服務及産品的申請表格上列明);及
      (4) 爲慈善及/或非牟利用途的捐款及捐贈;

     (iii) 上述服務、産品及促銷標的可能由本行及/或下列各方提供或(就捐款及捐贈而言)徵求:
      
      (1)  本行集團成員公司;
      (2)  第三方金融機構、承保人、信用卡公司、證券及投資服務供應商;
      (3)  第三方獎賞、客戶或會員、合作品牌或優惠計劃供應商;
      (4)  本行及本行集團成員公司之合作品牌夥伴(該等合作品牌夥伴名稱會於有關服務及産品的申請表格上列明);及
      (5)  慈善或非牟利機構;

     (iv) 除由本行促銷上述服務、産品及促銷標的以外,本行亦擬將以上(g)(i)段所述的資料提供予以上(g)(iii)段所述的全部或任何人士,以供該等人士在促銷該等服務、産品及促銷標的中使用,而本行爲此用途須獲得客戶書面同意(包括表示不反對);

     (v) 本行可能因如以上(g)(iv)段所述將資料提供予其他人士而獲得金錢或其他財産的回報。如本行會因提供資料予其他人士而獲得任何金錢或其他財産的回報,本行會於以上(g)(iv)段所述徵求客戶同意或不反對時如是通知客戶。
       
     如客戶不希望本行如上述使用其資料或將其資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,客戶可通知本行行使其選擇權拒絶促銷。


    (h)  根據條例的條款及個人信貸資料實務守則,任何客戶有權:-

     (i) 查問本行有否持有其資料及查閱該等資料;

     (ii) 要求本行改正任何有關其不準確的資料;

     (iii) 查明本行對於資料的政策及實務及獲告知本行持有的個人資料的種類;
     (iv) 要求獲告知那些資料會被例行披露予信貸資料服務機構或追討欠款公司,並獲提供進一步資料,藉以向有關信貸資料服務機構或追討欠款公司提出查閱和改正資料的要求;及

     (v) 就本行向信貸資料服務機構提供的任何帳戶資料(爲免生疑問,包括任何帳戶還款資料),於全數清還欠帳後結束帳戶時,指示本行要求信貸資料服務機構自其資料庫中删除該等帳戶資料,但指示必須於帳戶結束後五年內提出及於緊接終止信貸前五年內沒有任何拖欠爲期超過60日的欠款。帳戶還款資料包括上次到期的還款額,上次報告期間(即緊接本行上次向信貸資料服務機構提供帳戶資料前不多於31日的期間)所作還款額,剩餘可用信貸額或未償還數額及欠款資料(即過期欠款額及逾期還款日數,清還過期欠款的日期,及全數清還拖欠爲期超過60日的欠款的日期(如有))。

    (i)  如帳戶出現任何拖欠還款情况,除非拖欠金額在由拖欠日期起計60日届滿前全數清還或已撇帳(因破産令導致撇帳除外),否則帳戶還款資料(定義見以上(h)(v)段)會在全數清還該拖欠還款後被信貸資料服務機構繼續保留多五年。

    (j)  如客戶因被頒布破産令而導致任何帳戶金額被撇帳,不論帳戶還款資料有否顯示任何拖欠爲期超過60日的還款,該帳戶還款資料(定義見以上(h)(v)段))會在全數清還該拖欠還款後被信貸資料服務機構繼續保留多五年,或由客戶提出證據通知信貸資料服務機構其已獲解除破産令後保留多五年(以較早出現的情况為準)。
     
    (k) 根據條例的條款,本行有權就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理費用。

    (l) 任何關於查閱或改正資料,或索取關於資料政策及實務或所持有的資料種類的要求,應向下列人士提出:-

     資料保護主任
     台新國際商業銀行
     香港分行
     香港九龍尖沙咀廣東道15號
     港威大廈永明金融大樓6樓
     電話:(852) 2234 9009
     傳真:(852) 2234 9293

    (m) 本行或向信貸資料服務機構查閱有關客戶的信貸報告用以考慮客戶之任何信貸申請。若客戶有意索取有關信貸報告,本行會提供有關信貸資料服務機構的聯絡詳情。

    (n) 本通知不會限制客戶在個人資料(私隱)條例下所享有的權利。

    (o) 以本通知而言,如上下文有所規定,凡提及「客戶」指包括下述個人:-

     (i) 本行提供的銀行 / 金融服務及融資的申請人或客戶 / 用戶及其推薦人;
     (ii) 基於對本行負有的責任而出任擔保人及提供抵押、擔保或任何形式的支持的人士;
     (iii) 任何公司申請人或客戶/用戶的股東、董事、高級職員、經理及職員;及
     (iv) 本行的供應商、承辦商、第三方服務供應商及其他合約對手。

     

    日期 : 二零一七年一月一日
     

  • 業務洽詢

    地址:九龍尖沙咀廣東道15號港威大廈永明金融大樓6樓

    6/F, Sun Life Tower, The Gateway, 15 Canton Road, Tsimshatsui,Kowloon

    電話:(852)22349009

    傳真:(852)22349293